NTSE 2020 Stage 1 Answer Key Released- Download NTSE 2020 MAT and SAT Answer Key

0 1,940

NTSE Answer Key 2020 Stage I : NCERT has conducted the NTSE Stage 1 exam on November 03, 2019 for Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, November 04, 2019 for All other states and UTs , November 17, 2019, for Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal Delhi NCR and December 1, 2019, for Jammu & Kashmir and Leh. NCERT has released the official answer key of NTSE Stage 1 Exam 2020. The answer key of both Paper i.e Paper 1 MAT and Paper 2 SAT has been released. Those candidates who have appeared in NTSE 2020 Exam can check the official and unofficial answer key from this page.

NTSE Answer Key Date 2020

NCERT will release the official answer key of Stage 1 NTSE Exam 2020 in 2nd week of December 2019. The official answer key if NTSE 2020 will be released online on the official website of NTSE. However, the unofficial answer key has been released by various coaching institutes. Candidates can check the unofficial answers and official answer key from the table given below.

NTSE Events 2020NTSE Stage 1 Answer Key Dates
NTSE Stage 1 Exam DateNovember 03, 2019 for Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Andaman and Nicobar Islands
November 04, 2019 for All other states and UTs
November 17, 2019, for Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal Delhi NCR
December 1, 2019, for Jammu & Kashmir and Leh
NTSE Unofficial answer key date by Coaching Institutes3rd November (Late Evening)
4th November (Late Evening)
17th November (Late Evening)
1 December (Late Evening)
NTSE Official answer key2nd week of December 2019
NTSE Result 2019To Be announced

NTSE Stage-I 2020 Answer Key- State Wise

S. No.State (Area)MAT Answer KeySAT Answer Key
1.Assam Download Download
2.Chandigarh Download Download
3.Chhattisgarh Download Download
4.Gujarat Download Download
5.Himachal Pradesh Download Download
6.Odisha Download Download
7.Punjab Download Download
8.Rajasthan Download Download
9.Tamil Nadu Download Download
10.Uttar Pradesh Download Download

NTSE Unofficial Answer Key 2020 by Coaching Institutes Download 

Coaching NameMAT Answer KeySAT Answer Key
Allen Career InstitutesClick Here Click Here
ResonanceClick Here Click Here
Aakash Institute Click Here Click Here
Career Point Click Here Click Here

How To Check NTSE Answer Key (For All States) 2019-2020?

  • Open the official website of NCERT
  • Scroll to latest Announcements
  • Click on NTSE 2020 Stage 1 Answer Key
  • Click on Your State
  • Click on your Paper SAT or MAT
  • Your answer key of NTSE 2020 will be displayed.

NTSE Stage 1 Answer Key- Bihar

Que.12345678910
Ans.23.42433*NA221
Que.11121314151617181920
Ans.3212333213
Que.21222324252627282930
Ans.3321422443
Que.31323334353637383940
Ans.2131222341
Que.41424344454647484950
Ans.2123422431
Que.51525354555657585960
Ans.4212312344
Que.61626364656667686970
Ans.32142*NA3221
Que.71727374757677787980
Ans.3233331214
Que.81828384858687888990
Ans.1442334211
Que.919293949596979899100
Ans.2413342341
Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.